Home > Celebrity > R > Ray Liotta > Ray Liotta Profile

Ray Liotta Profile

Ray Liotta

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Raymond Liotta

Birth Date :

December 18, 1954

Birth Place :

Newark, New Jersey

Claim to fame :

As Henry Hill in movie "Goodfellas" (1990)

Ray Liotta Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Henry Hill in movie "Goodfellas" (1990)

Ray Liotta Personal Fact


Birth Name

Raymond Liotta

Birth Date

December 18, 1954

Birth Place

Newark, New Jersey

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Union High School in Union, New Jersey in 1973
  • Attended the University of Miami, majored in Acting

Ray Liotta Family


Father

Alfred Liotta

Mother

Mary

Sister

Linda

Spouse

Michelle Grace (15-Feb-97 - 04)

Relation

Vicky Dawson (actress), Susan Keith (actress), Heidi von Beltz

Daughter

Karsen Liotta (b. Dec 1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ray Liotta Pictures


16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala
16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
New York Premiere of The Place Beyond the Pines
New York Premiere of The Place Beyond the Pines
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala
16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala