Home > Celebrity > R > Rachael Ray

Rachael Ray

Rachael Ray

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rachael Domenica Ray

Birth Date :

August 25, 1968

Birth Place :

Glens Falls, New York, USA

Spouse :

John M. Cusimano (lawyer/singer, since 24-Sep-05)

Claim to fame :

As Host in a talk/lifestyle program "Rachael Ray" (2006-2008)

Latest News


Michelle Obama on Her Bangs: 'This Is My Midlife Crisis'

February 20, 2013 07:47:35 GMT

Michelle Obama appeared in an interview which was conducted via Skype in 's show and the first lady jokingly told the audience the reason behind her bangs. "This is my midlife crisis, the bangs," she said. "I couldn't get a sports car. They won't let me bungee jump. So instead, I cut my bangs."
...

Rachael Ray Donating $500,000 for Pets Affected by Hurricane Sandy

November 10, 2012 18:14:01 GMT

For her love of animals, has donated $500,000 and four tons of pet food for pets who were affected by the Hurricane Sandy. The show host handed the money to the American Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals (ASPCA) which had rescued more than 250 animals after the storm devastated the East Coast.
...

Picture Gallery


Rachael Ray in ABC's Day of Giving Telethon to Raise Funds for The Victims Affected by Hurricane Sandy - rachael-ray-day-of-giving-telethon-01 Rachael Ray in ABC's Day of Giving Telethon to Raise Funds for The Victims Affected by Hurricane Sandy - ray-annable-day-of-giving-telethon-01 Rachael Ray in 39th Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - rachael-ray-39th-daytime-emmy-awards-01 Rachael Ray in 39th Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - cusimano-ray-39th-daytime-emmy-awards-01 Rachael Ray in Opening Night of Hugh Jackman, Back on Broadway - Arrivals - rachael-ray-opening-night-hugh-jackman-back-on-broadway-01 Rachael Ray in Opening Night of Hugh Jackman, Back on Broadway - Arrivals - rachael-ray-opening-night-hugh-jackman-back-on-broadway-02 Rachael Ray in Opening Night of Hugh Jackman, Back on Broadway - Arrivals - rachael-ray-opening-night-hugh-jackman-back-on-broadway-03 Rachael Ray in At ABC Studios for An Appearance on Good Morning America - rachael-ray-good-morning-america-03 Rachael Ray in At ABC Studios for An Appearance on Good Morning America - rachael-ray-good-morning-america-01 Rachael Ray in At ABC Studios for An Appearance on Good Morning America - rachael-ray-good-morning-america-02 Rachael Ray in 2011 Daytime Emmy Awards - Red Carpet - rachael-ray-2011-daytime-emmy-awards-01 Rachael Ray in Cooking Channel's First Birthday - rachael-ray-cooking-channel-s-first-birthday-02 Rachael Ray in Cooking Channel's First Birthday - rachael-ray-cooking-channel-s-first-birthday-01 Rachael Ray Outside The Good Morning America Studios - rachael-ray-outside-the-good-morning-america-studios-02 Rachael Ray Outside The Good Morning America Studios - rachael-ray-outside-the-good-morning-america-studios-01 Rachael Ray in 2011 Can-Do Awards Gala Dinner - Arrivals - rachael-ray-2011-can-do-awards-gala-dinner-01 Rachael Ray Promoting Her Book Look + Cook - rachael-ray-promoting-book-look-cook-03 Rachael Ray Promoting Her Book Look + Cook - rachael-ray-promoting-book-look-cook-02 Rachael Ray Promoting Her Book Look + Cook - rachael-ray-promoting-book-look-cook-01 Rachael Ray in 2010 Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - rachael-ray-2010-daytime-emmy-awards-01 Rachael Ray in 2010 Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - rachael-ray-2010-daytime-emmy-awards-02 Rachael Ray in 2010 Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - rachael-ray-2010-daytime-emmy-awards-03 Rachael Ray in 2010 Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - rachael-ray-2010-daytime-emmy-awards-04 Rachael Ray in 2010 White House Correspondents Association Dinner - Arrivals - whitehouse_correspondents_41_wenn2828020
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter