Home > Celebrity > R > Rachael Ray > Rachael Ray Awards

Rachael Ray Awards

Rachael Ray

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rachael Domenica Ray

Birth Date :

August 25, 1968

Birth Place :

Glens Falls, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Host in a talk/lifestyle program "Rachael Ray" (2006-2008)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Talk Show Host for Rachael Ray (2006) (TV)

2014

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Culinary Host for Rachael Ray's Week in a Day (2010) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Talk Show Host for Rachael Ray (2006) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Talk Show Host for Rachael Ray (2006) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Talk Show Host for Rachael Ray (2006) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Lifestyle / Culinary Host for 30 Minute Meals (2002) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Talk Show Host for Rachael Ray (2006) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Talk Show Host for Rachael Ray (2006) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show Host for 30 Minute Meals (2001) (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2014

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Daytime TV Host(s)

2012

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Daytime TV Host for Rachael Ray Show (2011) (TV)

2011

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite TV Chef

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rachael Ray Pictures


39th Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Opening Night of Hugh Jackman, Back on Broadway - Arrivals
2011 Can-Do Awards Gala Dinner - Arrivals
Cooking Channel's First Birthday
Rachael Ray Promoting Her Book Look + Cook
Cooking Channel's First Birthday
2010 Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
At ABC Studios for An Appearance on Good Morning America
Rachael Ray Outside The Good Morning America Studios