Home > Celebrity > Q > Quentin Tarantino > Quentin Tarantino Profile

Quentin Tarantino Profile

Quentin Tarantino

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, film director

Birth Name :

Quentin Jerome Tarantino

Birth Date :

March 27, 1963

Birth Place :

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

Director of "Pulp Fiction" (1994)

Quentin Tarantino Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, film director

Popular for

Director of "Pulp Fiction" (1994)

Quentin Tarantino Personal Fact


Birth Name

Quentin Jerome Tarantino

Birth Date

March 27, 1963

Birth Place

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Narbonne High School in Harbor City, California
  • Attended acting school at the James Best Theatre Company in Toluca Lake

Quentin Tarantino Family


Father

Tony Tarantino

Mother

Connie McHugh

Relation

Mira Sorvino (actress, 1996 - Feb-98), Allison Anders (director), Sofia Coppola (director), Julie Dreyfus (actress), Shar Jackson (actress), Kathy Griffin (comedian), Margaret Cho (comedian)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Quentin Tarantino Pictures


The 2014 Fouquet's Cesar Awards After Party - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals
The 2014 Fouquet's Cesar Awards After Party - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals
The 85th Annual Oscars - Press Room
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals