Home > Celebrity > P > Professor Green > Professor Green Awards

Professor Green Awards

Professor Green

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Stephen Paul Manderson

Birth Date :

November 27, 1983

Birth Place :

Hackney, London, England

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Alive Till I'm Dead" (2010)

BRIT Awards


2012

Got nomination for BRIT Award
category British Male Solo Artist

MOBO Awards


2014

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Hip Hop Act

2012

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best UK Male

2012

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Hip-Hop/Grime

2010

Won MOBO Award
category Best Hip Hop/Grime Act

2010

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Newcomer

2010

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Song for "I Need You Tonight"

MTV Europe Music Awards


2010

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Push Act

Shockwaves NME Awards


2011

Won Shockwaves NME Award
category Best Dancefloor Filler for "Jungle"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Professor Green Pictures


Professor Green Performs Live
The MOBO Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The Q Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Professor Green Performs Live
Professor Green Performs Live
Cosmopolitan Ultimate Women of The Year Awards - Arrivals
The Q Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Professor Green Performs Live
Professor Green Performs Live