Home > Celebrity > P > Prince > Prince Filmography

Prince Filmography

Prince

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Prince Rogers Nelson

Birth Date :

June 07, 1958

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "1999" (1982)
Graffiti Bridge (1990)
stars as The Kid


Under the Cherry Moon (1986)
stars as Christopher Tracy


Purple Rain (1984)
stars as The Kid


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Leah Remini
VIVA GLAM Magazine Celebrity Issue Launch Party
Jun 02, 2015
Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea Stopped by Beauty Park Medical Salon
Jun 02, 2015
Kim Kardashian
2015 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals
Jun 01, 2015
Elle Fanning
Elle Fanning Wearing No Make Up At Studio City Farmers Market
May 31, 2015
Sabina Gadecki
Angeleno Magazine Celebrates The June Issue with Adrian Grenier
May 31, 2015
Blac Chyna
Blac Chyna Arriving At Club Luna for Her Pool Party
May 31, 2015
Daniel Craig, Naomie Harris
On Set of Spectre The Upcoming James Bond Film Currently Filming in Whitehall
May 30, 2015