Home > Celebrity > P > Pierce Brosnan > Pierce Brosnan Profile

Pierce Brosnan Profile

Pierce Brosnan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Pierce Brendan Brosnan

Birth Date :

May 16, 1953

Birth Place :

Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland

Claim to fame :

As Remington Steele in TV series "Remington Steele" (1982-1987)

Pierce Brosnan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, producer

Popular for

As Remington Steele in TV series "Remington Steele" (1982-1987)

Pierce Brosnan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Pierce Brendan Brosnan

Birth Date

May 16, 1953

Birth Place

Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland

Height

6' 1½

Nationality

Irish

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Elliott School in London, England
  • Graduated from prestigious MA program at the Drama Center in London, England

Pierce Brosnan Family


Father

Thomas Brosnan

Mother

May Carmichael

Spouse

Cassandra Harris (actress, 27-Dec-80 - 28-Dec-91), Keely Shaye Smith (journalist, since 4-Aug-01)

Son

Christopher (stepson, b. 1973), Sean (b. 13-Sep-83), Dylan Thomas (b. 13-Jan-97), Paris Beckett (b. 27-Feb-01)

Daughter

Charlotte (stepdaughter, b. 1971)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Pierce Brosnan Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of The November Man - Arrivals
Pierce Brosnan Receives The Honorary Patronage of The Dublin University Players
Pierce Brosnan Receives The Honorary Patronage of The Dublin University Players
Pierce Brosnan Receives The Honorary Patronage of The Dublin University Players
Los Angeles Premiere of The November Man - Arrivals
Pierce Brosnan Arrives at LAX
Pierce Brosnan Receives The Honorary Patronage of The Dublin University Players
Pierce Brosnan Receives The Honorary Patronage of The Dublin University Players
Pierce Brosnan Arrives at LAX