Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Stormare

Peter Stormare

Peter Stormare

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

Rolf Peter Ingvar Storm

Birth Date :

August 27, 1953

Birth Place :

Kumla, Sweden

Spouse :

Karen Sillas (actress, 1989 - 2006), Toshimi Stormare (since 2008)

Claim to fame :

As Nihilist #1, Uli Kunkel in "The Big Lebowski" (1998)

Picture Gallery


Peter Stormare in New York Premiere of Penguins of Madagascar - peter-stormare-premiere-penguins-of-madagascar-02 Peter Stormare in New York Premiere of Penguins of Madagascar - peter-stormare-premiere-penguins-of-madagascar-01 Peter Stormare in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' 22 Jump Street - oswalt-stormare-la-premiere-22-jump-street-01 Peter Stormare in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' 22 Jump Street - peter-stormare-la-premiere-22-jump-street-01 Peter Stormare in The World Premiere of The Last Stand - peter-stormare-premiere-the-last-stand-05 Peter Stormare in The World Premiere of The Last Stand - peter-stormare-premiere-the-last-stand-04 Peter Stormare in The World Premiere of The Last Stand - peter-stormare-premiere-the-last-stand-03 Peter Stormare in The World Premiere of The Last Stand - peter-stormare-premiere-the-last-stand-02 Peter Stormare in The World Premiere of The Last Stand - peter-stormare-premiere-the-last-stand-01 Peter Stormare in Hollywood Film Festival 11th Annual Hollywood Awards Gala - peter-stormare-11th-annual-hollywood-awards-gala-01 Peter Stormare in Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles - CSH-014009 Peter Stormare in Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles - CSH-014007 Peter Stormare in Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles - CSH-014000 Peter Stormare stars as Mr. Spitz in Lions Gate Films' The Horsemen (2009) Poster of Paramount Vantage's Middle Men (2010) Peter Stormare stars as Walter in Monterey Media's Small Town Murder Songs (2011) Peter Stormare stars as Walter and Jill Hennessy stars as Rita in Monterey Media's Small Town Murder Songs (2011) Peter Stormare stars as Walter in Monterey Media's Small Town Murder Songs (2011) Peter Stormare stars as Walter in Monterey Media's Small Town Murder Songs (2011) Peter Stormare stars as Walter in Monterey Media's Small Town Murder Songs (2011) Peter Stormare stars as Walter in Monterey Media's Small Town Murder Songs (2011) Peter Stormare stars as Walter in Monterey Media's Small Town Murder Songs (2011) Peter Stormare stars as Walter in Monterey Media's Small Town Murder Songs (2011) Peter Stormare stars as Walter in Monterey Media's Small Town Murder Songs (2011) Martha Plimpton stars as Sam and Peter Stormare stars as Walter in Monterey Media's Small Town Murder Songs (2011) Poster of Monterey Media's Small Town Murder Songs (2011) Poster of Monterey Media's Small Town Murder Songs (2011) Brandon Routh stars as Dylan Dog and Peter Stormare stars as Gabriel  in Freestyle Releasing's Dead of Night (2011) Peter Stormare, Nicolas Cage and Michael McGrady in Image Entertainment's Rage (2014) Ben Whishaw, Sanjeev Bhaskar, Peter Stormare and Terry Gilliam in Amplify's The Zero Theorem (2014) Peter Stormare stars as Highsmith in  Magnet Releasing's Bad Milo! (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter