Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Stormare > Peter Stormare Awards

Peter Stormare Awards

Peter Stormare

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

Rolf Peter Ingvar Storm

Birth Date :

August 27, 1953

Birth Place :

Kumla, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Nihilist #1, Uli Kunkel in "The Big Lebowski" (1998)

Chlotrudis Awards


2001

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Dancer in the Dark (2000)

Dahlonega International Film Festival


2003

Won D.I.F.F. Jury Award
category Feature Film: Best Song for Frame of Mind (2003)

Guldbagge Awards


2009

Got nomination for Guldbagge Award
category Best Actor (Basta manliga huvudroll) for Wolf (2008)

MTV Movie Awards


1997

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best On-Screen Duo for Fargo (1996)
shared with Steve Buscemi

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture for Chocolat (2000)
shared with Juliette Binoche, Leslie Caron, Judi Dench
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Peter Stormare Pictures


Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' 22 Jump Street
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
Hollywood Film Festival 11th Annual Hollywood Awards Gala
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles
Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles