Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Stormare > Peter Stormare Profile

Peter Stormare Profile

Peter Stormare

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

Rolf Peter Ingvar Storm

Birth Date :

August 27, 1953

Birth Place :

Kumla, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Nihilist #1, Uli Kunkel in "The Big Lebowski" (1998)

Peter Stormare Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, writer

Popular for

As Nihilist #1, Uli Kunkel in "The Big Lebowski" (1998)

Peter Stormare Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rolf Peter Ingvar Storm

Birth Date

August 27, 1953

Birth Place

Kumla, Sweden

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Peter Stormare Family


Father

Renato Storm

Mother

Teodolinda

Spouse

Karen Sillas (actress, 1989 - 2006), Toshimi Stormare (since 2008)

Daughter

Kelly Stormare (b. 1989), Karen Sillas, Kaiya Bella Luna (b. 09-May-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Peter Stormare Pictures


The World Premiere of The Last Stand
Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles
Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' 22 Jump Street
Hollywood Film Festival 11th Annual Hollywood Awards Gala
The World Premiere of The Last Stand