Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Sarsgaard > Peter Sarsgaard Profile

Peter Sarsgaard Profile

Peter Sarsgaard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Peter Sarsgaard

Birth Date :

March 07, 1971

Birth Place :

Belleville, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Charles 'Chuck' Lane in "Shattered Glass" (2003)

Peter Sarsgaard Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Charles 'Chuck' Lane in "Shattered Glass" (2003)

Peter Sarsgaard Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Peter Sarsgaard

Birth Date

March 07, 1971

Birth Place

Belleville, Illinois, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Fairfield College Preparatory School in Fairfield, Connecticut
  • Attended Bard College in Annandale-on-Hudson, New York
  • Graduated from Washington University in St. Louis with a degree in history

Peter Sarsgaard Family


Spouse

Maggie Gyllenhaal (actress, since 2-May-09)

Relation

Dita Von Teese (burlesque dancer, actress), Shalom Harlow (model/actress, 2001)

Daughter

Ramona Gyllenhaal Sarsgaard (b. 3-Oct-06), Gloria Ray (b. 19-Apr-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Peter Sarsgaard Pictures


Peter Sarsgaard Lights Up The Empire State Building to Celebrate The Rubin Museum's 10th Anniversary
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
Peter Sarsgaard Lights Up The Empire State Building to Celebrate The Rubin Museum's 10th Anniversary
Comic-Con 2010 - Day 3 - 'Green Lantern' Press Conference
Peter Sarsgaard Lights Up The Empire State Building to Celebrate The Rubin Museum's 10th Anniversary
The Set of Lovelace
Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures Green Lantern
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures Green Lantern