Home > Celebrity > P > Peter O'Toole > Peter O'Toole Profile

Peter O'Toole Profile

Peter O'Toole

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Peter Seamus O'Toole

Birth Date :

August 02, 1932

Birth Place :

Connemara, County Galway, Ireland

Claim to fame :

As T.E. Lawrence in "Lawrence of Arabia" (1962)

Peter O'Toole Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As T.E. Lawrence in "Lawrence of Arabia" (1962)

Peter O'Toole Personal Fact


Birth Name

Peter Seamus O'Toole

Birth Date

August 02, 1932

Birth Place

Connemara, County Galway, Ireland

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

Irish

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Attended London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA) from 1952 to 1954

Peter O'Toole Family


Father

Patrick Joseph O'Toole

Mother

Constance Jane O'Toole (nee Ferguson)

Spouse

Sian Phillips (actress, Dec-1959 - 14-Aug-79)

Relation

Karen Brown (model)

Son

Lorcan Patrick O'Toole (actor, b. 14-Mar-83)

Daughter

Kate O'Toole (actress, b. 1961), Patricia (b. 1963)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Peter O'Toole Pictures


2011 TCM Classic Film Festival Screening of An American in Paris Gala
2011 TCM Classic Film Festival Screening of An American in Paris Gala