Home > Celebrity > P > Penn Badgley > Penn Badgley Profile

Penn Badgley Profile

Penn Badgley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Penn Dayton Badgley

Birth Date :

November 01, 1986

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dan Humphrey in "Gossip Girl" (2007-2012) (TV)

Penn Badgley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dan Humphrey in "Gossip Girl" (2007-2012) (TV)

Penn Badgley Personal Fact


Birth Name

Penn Dayton Badgley

Birth Date

November 01, 1986

Birth Place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Woolridge Elementary
  • Attended Charles Wright Academy, Tacoma, Washington
  • Attended Santa Monica College, Santa Monica, California
  • Attended University of Southern California

Penn Badgley Family


Father

Duff Badgley

Mother

Lynne

Relation

Blake Lively (actress, Dec-2007 - 27-Oct-10), Zoe Kravitz (actress, Oct-2011 - Jun-2013), Domino Kirke

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Penn Badgley Pictures


The Dark Knight Rises New York Premiere - Arrivals
Celebrities at The 2012 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 2 Day 3
Museum of The Moving Image 28th Annual Salute Honoring Kevin Spacey
Celebrities at The 2012 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 2 Day 3
Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes
Celebrities at The 2012 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 2 Day 3
Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes
Museum of The Moving Image 28th Annual Salute Honoring Kevin Spacey
Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes