Home > Celebrity > P > Penn Badgley > Penn Badgley Awards

Penn Badgley Awards

Penn Badgley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Penn Dayton Badgley

Birth Date :

November 01, 1986

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dan Humphrey in "Gossip Girl" (2007-2012) (TV)

Gotham Awards


2011

Got nomination for Gotham Award
category Best Ensemble Performance for Margin Call (2011)
shared with Kevin Spacey; Jeremy Irons; Zachary Quinto

Independent Spirit Awards


2011

Won Robert Altman Award
for Margin Call (2011)
shared with Simon Baker; Paul Bettany; Jeremy Irons

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Romantic Comedy for Easy A (2010)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Horror/Thriller for The Stepfather (2009)

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Penn Badgley Pictures


Premiere of Margin Call - Outside Arrivals
Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes
Museum of The Moving Image 28th Annual Salute Honoring Kevin Spacey
Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes
The Dark Knight Rises New York Premiere - Arrivals
Museum of The Moving Image 28th Annual Salute Honoring Kevin Spacey
Gossip Girl Celebrates 100 Episodes
Esquire 80th Anniversary and Esquire Network Launch Celebration
The Dark Knight Rises New York Premiere - Arrivals