Home > Celebrity > P > Penn Badgley > Penn Badgley Filmography

Penn Badgley Filmography

Penn Badgley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Penn Dayton Badgley

Birth Date :

November 01, 1986

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dan Humphrey in "Gossip Girl" (2007-2012) (TV)
The Slap InfoThe Slap (2015) - TV
stars as Jamie


The Paper Store InfoThe Paper Store (2015)
stars as Sigurd Rossdale


Parts Per Billion InfoParts Per Billion (2014)
stars as Erik


Cymbeline InfoCymbeline (2014) aka "Anarchy"
stars as Posthumus


Periods. (2012)


East of Eden (Short) (2012)


Greetings from Tim Buckley InfoGreetings from Tim Buckley (2012)
stars as Jeff Buckley


Margin Call InfoMargin Call (2011)
stars as Seth Bregman


Easy A InfoEasy A (2010)
stars as Woodchuck Todd


The Juggler (2009)
stars as The Stud


The Stepfather InfoThe Stepfather (2009)
stars as Michael Harding


Forever Strong InfoForever Strong (2008)
stars as Lars


Gossip Girl InfoGossip Girl (2007) - TV
stars as Dan Humphrey


Drive Thru (2007)
stars as Van


John Tucker Must Die InfoJohn Tucker Must Die (2006)
stars as Scott


The Bedford Diaries (2006) - TV
stars as Owen Gregory


The Mountain (2004) - TV
stars as Sam Tunney


Debating Robert Lee (2004)
stars as Debator


Do Over (2002) - TV
stars as Joel Larsen


The Fluffer (2001)
stars as Young Sean


The Brothers Garcia (2000) - TV
stars as Eddie Bauer


Daddio (2000) - VG
stars as (voice)


Mario Golf 64 (1999) - VG aka Mario Golf (USA), aka Untitled Mario Sports Game
stars as (voice)


The Young and the Restless InfoThe Young and the Restless (1973) - TV aka Y&R (USA: promotional abbreviation)
stars as Phillip Chancellor


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015