Home > Celebrity > P > Patrick Warburton > Patrick Warburton Awards

Patrick Warburton Awards

Patrick Warburton

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Patrick John Warburton

Birth Date :

November 14, 1964

Birth Place :

Paterson, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As David Puddy in TV Series "Seinfeld" (1995-1998)

Annie Awards


2008

Got nomination for Annie Award
category Best Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production for Bee Movie (2007)

2007

Got nomination for Annie Award
category Best Voice Acting in an Animated Television Production for The Emperor's New School (2006) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for Annie Award
category Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Male Performer in an Animated Feature Production for The Emperor's New School (2006) (TV)

Beverly Hills Film Festival


2006

Won Best Male Performance
for The Civilization of Maxwell Bright (2005)

Boulder International Film Festival


2006

Won BIFF Award
category Best Actor for The Civilization of Maxwell Bright (2005)

New York VisionFest


2005

Won Outstanding Achievement Award
category Acting - Male for The Civilization of Maxwell Bright (2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Patrick Warburton Pictures


2010 CBS Fall Launch Premiere Party
The 53rd Annual GRAMMY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Comedy Central Roast of Charlie Sheen - Arrivals
"Bedtime Stories" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Zero Dark Thirty
Premiere of Columbia Pictures "The Green Hornet" - Arrivals
Comedy Central Roast of Charlie Sheen - Arrivals
Bee Movie Los Angeles Premiere
The 51st Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals