Home > Celebrity > O > Olivia Wilde > Olivia Wilde Profile

Olivia Wilde Profile

Olivia Wilde

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Olivia Jane Cockburn

Birth Date :

March 10, 1984

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Alex Kelly in TV series "The O.C." (2004-2005)

Olivia Wilde Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Alex Kelly in TV series "The O.C." (2004-2005)

Olivia Wilde Personal Fact


Birth Name

Olivia Jane Cockburn

Birth Date

March 10, 1984

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Natural blond

Education

  • Attended Georgetown Day School in Washington, DC
  • Attended The Gaiety School of Acting in Ireland
  • Graduated from Phillips Andover Academy, in Massachusetts

Olivia Wilde Family


Father

Andrew Cockburn

Mother

Leslie Cockburn

Spouse

Tao Ruspoli (since 7-Jun-03 - 29-Sep-11)

Relation

Jason Sudeikis (actor, since 2011, engaged)

Son

Otis Alexander Sudeikis (b. Apr-2014)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Olivia Wilde Pictures


Horrible Bosses 2 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Olivia Wilde Out and About in New York City
Celebration of The Opening of The Conscious Pop-Up Shop
ELLE Style Awards 2015 - Arrivals
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
Horrible Bosses 2 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Celebration of The Opening of The Conscious Pop-Up Shop
Horrible Bosses 2 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals