Home > Celebrity > O > Oliver Platt > Oliver Platt Profile

Oliver Platt Profile

Oliver Platt

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Oliver James Platt

Birth Date :

January 12, 1960

Birth Place :

Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Mark Weller in "Doctor Dolittle" (1998)

Oliver Platt Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Mark Weller in "Doctor Dolittle" (1998)

Oliver Platt Personal Fact


Birth Name

Oliver James Platt

Birth Date

January 12, 1960

Birth Place

Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Height

6' 3.5

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Graduated from Colorado Rocky Mountain School in Carbondale
  • Graduated from Tufts University in 1983, majored drama
  • Attended The American School in Japan
  • Attended a progressive boarding school in Colorado

Oliver Platt Family


Father

Nicholas Platt

Mother

Sheila Maynard

Brother

Adam Platt (restaurant critic, older), Nicholas Platt Jr. (younger)

Spouse

Camilla Campbell (since 12-Sep-92)

Son

George (b. 1997)

Daughter

Lily (b. 1995), Claire (b. 1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Oliver Platt Pictures


19th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Arrivals
"Year One" New York Premiere - Arrivals
The New York Premiere of 'Limitless' - Inside Arrivals
Gotham Awards 2011 - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Heat - Red Carpet Arrivals
Gotham Awards 2011 - Arrivals