Home > Celebrity > N > Nick Lachey > Nick Lachey Trivia

Nick Lachey Trivia

Nick Lachey

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Nicholas Scott Lachey

Birth Date :

November 09, 1973

Birth Place :

Harlan, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

Member of 98 Degrees
He and girlfriend Vanessa Minnillo were snapped in intimate relations during their 1-year anniversary vacation to Mexico in July 2007.
He, along with Vanessa Minnillo, both made the list of "The Sexiest Stars Under The Sun" compiled by Life & Style Magazine in May 2007 for being the Sexiest Star Couple.
Named as one of "Top Newsmakers of 2006" by Access Hollywood's 11th season.
Named the Fun Fearless Male of the Year by Cosmopolitan magazine (January 2007).
Getting into the baseball business, officially becomes part owner of the Tacoma Rainiers, a farm club for the Seattle Mariners, owning one-third of the baseball franchise.
Alongside longtime pal, A.J. DiScala, announced August 29th the formation of "The Hollywood Fame," a new team that will join the expanding American Basketball Association.
Won the 2006 Teen Choice Award for the categories of Choice Love Song for "What's Left of Me" and Choice Red Carpet Fashion Icon Male.
Got nominated for Most Tiresome Tabloid Targets category together with Jessica and Ashlee Simpson at the 2006 Razzie Awards.
Was included in People Magazine's list of Sexiest Man Alive in 2003 and 2005.
Faced a $25 million lawsuit filed by his former manager in 2000.
Together with Jessica Simpson sang a cover of "A Whole New World" for the "Aladdin Special Edition" DVD also single "Baby It's Cold Outside" from Jessica's Christmas album.
Once aspired to be a sports caster and even planned to try out for ESPN.
Became the Brother of the Sigma Alpha Epsilon Fraternity during his college years at the Miami University in Ohio.
Studied at the same high school Carmen Electra attended.
His favorite music artists include Boyz II Men, Jodeci, Brian McKnight, Take 6, and Sade whose "Cherish the Day" is his favorite tune.
Picks Phat Farm as his favorite clothing line.
Is a good friend of USC's star quarterback Matt Leinart.
Likes eating Skyline Chili, steak, and pizza also having barbeques and drinking Starbuck's sugar-free vanilla latte.
His favorite sports are football and basketball.
Considers "Give Me Just One Night (Una Noche)" to be his favorite 98 Degrees song.
Has shoe size of 10 to 10.5.
His wedding ring has an inscription of "Cherish The Moment" inside.
Several of his favorite movies are "Scarface" (1983) and "Die Hard" (1988).
Is a huge supporter of Cincinnati Bengals and Cincinnati Reds.
Has a nickname of Slider Hollywood.
Intends to give his first son the name of Collin and Samantha to the daughter.
His favorite actor is Bruce Willis while his favorite actress is Michelle Pfeiffer.
Is Ashlee Simpson's former brother-in-law.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nick Lachey Pictures


Nick Lachey Meets Fans for The Release of His Album A Father's Lullaby
Nick Lachey Joins Premium Chocolatier, Lindt USA, to Launch The Fifth Lindt GOLD BUNNY
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Nick Lachey Meets Fans for The Release of His Album A Father's Lullaby
Nick Lachey Joins Premium Chocolatier, Lindt USA, to Launch The Fifth Lindt GOLD BUNNY
Nick Lachey Joins Premium Chocolatier, Lindt USA, to Launch The Fifth Lindt GOLD BUNNY
New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals
Nick Lachey Joins Premium Chocolatier, Lindt USA, to Launch The Fifth Lindt GOLD BUNNY
Nick Lachey Joins Premium Chocolatier, Lindt USA, to Launch The Fifth Lindt GOLD BUNNY