Home > Celebrity > N > Nick Lachey > Nick Lachey Profile

Nick Lachey Profile

Nick Lachey

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Nicholas Scott Lachey

Birth Date :

November 09, 1973

Birth Place :

Harlan, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

Member of 98 Degrees

Nick Lachey Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Member of 98 Degrees

Nick Lachey Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nicholas Scott Lachey

Birth Date

November 09, 1973

Birth Place

Harlan, Kentucky, USA

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from School for Creative and Performing Arts, Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Attended University of Southern California in Los Angeles, California majoring in acting
  • Attended Miami University, in Oxford, Ohio majoring in sports medicine

Nick Lachey Family


Father

John Lachey

Mother

Cate Fopma-Leimbach

Brother

Andrew John Lachey (younger, singer), Issac (half), Zac (adopted)

Sister

Josie (step sister), Kaitlin (adopted)

Spouse

Jessica Simpson (singer, 26-Oct-02 - 30-Jun-06), Vanessa Minnillo (TV personality, since 15-Jul-11)

Relation

Kim Kardashian (reality TV star, June 2006)

Son

Camden John Lachey (b. 12-Sept-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nick Lachey Pictures


MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals
Nick Lachey Joins Premium Chocolatier, Lindt USA, to Launch The Fifth Lindt GOLD BUNNY
Nick Lachey Joins Premium Chocolatier, Lindt USA, to Launch The Fifth Lindt GOLD BUNNY
Nick Lachey Joins Premium Chocolatier, Lindt USA, to Launch The Fifth Lindt GOLD BUNNY
Nick Lachey Meets Fans for The Release of His Album A Father's Lullaby
Nick Lachey Joins Premium Chocolatier, Lindt USA, to Launch The Fifth Lindt GOLD BUNNY
Nick Lachey Meets Fans for The Release of His Album A Father's Lullaby
Nick Lachey Meets Fans for The Release of His Album A Father's Lullaby