Home > Celebrity > N > Nia Long

Nia Long

Nia Long

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Nitara Carlynn Long

Birth Date :

October 30, 1970

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nina Mosley in "Love Jones" (1997)

Latest News


Nia Long Confirms Pregnancy and Reveals Baby's Daddy

June 18, 2011 16:44:11 GMT

Actress has revealed that she is carrying a bun in the oven and this is her first child with NBA basketball player Ime Udoka. The "Big Momma's House" and "" star is already mother to a 10-year-old son named Massai Zhivago Dorsey Jr. from her previous relationship with fellow actor Massai Z. Dorsey.
...

Nia Long Won't Spill on Jake Gyllenhaal's Possible Romantic Retreat

November 05, 2010 06:13:31 GMT

Actress was privy to blossoming romance when she celebrated her 40th birthday at the exclusive Post Ranch Inn while movie star and were guests. Reports have suggested Gyllenhaal whisked his new love off to the romantic Big Sur, California retreat for a weekend getaway on Friday, October 29, but neither of the alleged lovers are talking.
...

Picture Gallery


Nia Long in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - nia-long-45th-naacp-image-awards-04 Nia Long in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - nia-long-45th-naacp-image-awards-03 Nia Long in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - nia-long-45th-naacp-image-awards-02 Nia Long in 45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals - nia-long-45th-naacp-image-awards-01 Nia Long in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - nia-long-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-01 Nia Long in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - nia-long-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-02 Nia Long in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - nia-long-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-03 Nia Long in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - nia-long-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-04 Nia Long in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - nia-long-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-05 Nia Long in The 2013 BET Awards - Inside - howard-perrineau-long-lathan-hall-sousa-calhoun-chestnut-the-2013-bet-awards-inside-02 Nia Long in The 2013 BET Awards - Inside - howard-perrineau-long-lathan-hall-sousa-calhoun-chestnut-the-2013-bet-awards-inside-01 Nia Long in The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals - nia-long-the-2013-bet-awards-03 Nia Long in The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals - nia-long-the-2013-bet-awards-02 Nia Long in The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals - nia-long-the-2013-bet-awards-01 Nia Long in The 11th Annual BET Awards - Press Room - nia-long-11th-annual-bet-awards-press-room-02 Nia Long in The 11th Annual BET Awards - Press Room - nia-long-11th-annual-bet-awards-press-room-01 Nia Long Poses forThe 'Black Girls Rock' Photo Shoot - wenn3051494 Nia Long in "This Is It" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-094358 Nia Long in "This Is It" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-094357 Nia Long in "This Is It" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-094355 Nia Long in 2009 Los Angeles Film Festival - "Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen" Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-073804 Nia Long in "Seven Pounds" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-048023 Nia Long in "The Secret Life of Bees" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - MMA-000296 Terrence Howard, Nia Long and Eddie Cibrian in Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Nia Long, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Zulay Henao and Cocoa Brown in Lionsgate Films' The Single Moms Club (2014) Poster of Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Poster of Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Poster of Lionsgate Films' The Single Moms Club (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter