Home > Celebrity > N > Nia Long > Nia Long Trivia

Nia Long Trivia

Nia Long

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Nitara Carlynn Long

Birth Date :

October 30, 1970

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nina Mosley in "Love Jones" (1997)
Posing naked for PETA's "I'd Rather Go Naked Than Wear Fur" ad (Aug 2009).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nia Long Pictures


The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
"This Is It" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
"Seven Pounds" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"This Is It" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 11th Annual BET Awards - Press Room
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards