Home > Celebrity > N > Nia Long > Nia Long Profile

Nia Long Profile

Nia Long

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Nitara Carlynn Long

Birth Date :

October 30, 1970

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nina Mosley in "Love Jones" (1997)

Nia Long Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Nina Mosley in "Love Jones" (1997)

Nia Long Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nitara Carlynn Long

Birth Date

October 30, 1970

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended St. Mary's Academy
  • Graduated from Westchester High School in 1989

Nia Long Family


Father

Doughtry "Doc" Long

Mother

Talita

Sister

Sommore (comedian, half)

Relation

Massai Z. Dorsey (actor), Ime Udoka (professional basketball player)

Son

Massai Zhivago Dorsey II (b. 26-Nov-00), Kez Sunday (b. 7-Nov-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nia Long Pictures


The 11th Annual BET Awards - Press Room
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
"This Is It" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Nia Long Poses forThe 'Black Girls Rock' Photo Shoot
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
The 11th Annual BET Awards - Press Room
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards