Home > Celebrity > N > Nathan Fillion > Nathan Fillion Profile

Nathan Fillion Profile

Nathan Fillion

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Nathan C. Fillion

Birth Date :

March 27, 1971

Birth Place :

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Captain Malcolm 'Mal' Reynolds in TV series "Firefly" (2002-2003)

Nathan Fillion Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Captain Malcolm 'Mal' Reynolds in TV series "Firefly" (2002-2003)

Nathan Fillion Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nathan C. Fillion

Birth Date

March 27, 1971

Birth Place

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Holy Trinity Catholic High School, Canada
  • Attended Concordia University College of Alberta
  • Attended University of Alberta, Canada

Nathan Fillion Family


Father

Bob Fillion

Mother

Cookie Fillion

Brother

Jeff Fillion (older)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nathan Fillion Pictures


2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
An Evening with Castle
A.C.O.D. Los Angeles Premiere
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
An Evening with Castle
Los Angeles Premiere of Thor: The Dark World - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
An Evening with Castle
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals