Home > Celebrity > N > Nathan Fillion > Nathan Fillion Awards

Nathan Fillion Awards

Nathan Fillion

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Nathan C. Fillion

Birth Date :

March 27, 1971

Birth Place :

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Captain Malcolm 'Mal' Reynolds in TV series "Firefly" (2002-2003)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2003

Won Cinescape Genre Face of the Future Award
category Male for Firefly (2002) (TV)

Daytime Emmy Awards


1996

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series for One Life to Live (1968) (TV)

Empire Awards, UK


2006

Got nomination for Empire Award
category Best Newcomer for Serenity (2005)

Newport Beach Film Festival


2007

Won Feature Film Award
category Acting for Waitress (2007)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2006

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Breakthrough Performance for Serenity (2005)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2013

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Dramatic TV Actor

2012

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite TV Drama Actor

Satellite Awards


2009

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Series, Drama for Castle (2009) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Andrea Bowen, Marcia Cross, Dana Delany, James Denton, Lyndsy Fonseca

Soap Opera Digest Awards


1996

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Younger Leading Actor for One Life to Live (1968) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nathan Fillion Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Thor: The Dark World - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals