Home > Celebrity > N > Nathan Fillion

Nathan Fillion

Nathan Fillion

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Nathan C. Fillion

Birth Date :

March 27, 1971

Birth Place :

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Captain Malcolm 'Mal' Reynolds in TV series "Firefly" (2002-2003)

Filmography


2013 : Monsters University
2013 : Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox
2013 : Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters
2012 : Justice League: Doom
2012 : Much Ado About Nothing
2011 : Green Lantern: Emerald Knights
2011 : Super
2009 : Wonder Woman
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links