Home > Celebrity > M > Mykelti Williamson > Mykelti Williamson Profile

Mykelti Williamson Profile

Mykelti Williamson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael T. Williamson

Birth Date :

March 04, 1957

Birth Place :

Saint Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pvt. Benjamin Buford 'Bubba' Blue in "Forrest Gump" (1994)

Mykelti Williamson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Pvt. Benjamin Buford 'Bubba' Blue in "Forrest Gump" (1994)

Mykelti Williamson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael T. Williamson

Birth Date

March 04, 1957

Birth Place

Saint Louis, Missouri, USA

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

American

Mykelti Williamson Family


Mother

Elaine

Spouse

Olivia Brown (actress, 2-Jul-83 - 2-Dec-85), Cheryl Chisholm (1989-1994), Sondra Spriggs (actress, since 26-Apr-97)

Daughter

Phoenix, Nicole, Maya

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter