Home > Celebrity > M > Mykelti Williamson > Mykelti Williamson Filmography

Mykelti Williamson Filmography

Mykelti Williamson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael T. Williamson

Birth Date :

March 04, 1957

Birth Place :

Saint Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pvt. Benjamin Buford 'Bubba' Blue in "Forrest Gump" (1994)
Underground InfoUnderground (2016) - TV
stars as Moses


Convergence InfoConvergence (2015)
stars as Captain Saul Miller


You Bury Your Own (2015)
stars as Detective Goodman


Clementine (2014) - TM
stars as Ray


Hollows Grove (2014)
stars as F.B.I. Agent Jones


Nashville InfoNashville (2014) - TV
stars as Terry George


Wild Blue (2014) - TM
stars as Master Chief Donald Bowman


Touch InfoTouch (2013) - TV
stars as Detective Lang


Twist of Faith InfoTwist of Faith (2013)
stars as Uncle Moe


Justified InfoJustified (2012) - TV
stars as Ellstin Limehouse


Red Soil (2011)
stars as Ara


Have a Little Faith (2011) - TM
stars as Donnie


Algona (2010)
stars as William Boldridge


24 Info24 (2010) - TV
stars as Brian Hastings


High School InfoHigh School (2010)
stars as Paranoid


My Summer Friend (2009)
stars as Romell


The Final Destination InfoThe Final Destination (2009) aka The Final Destination in 3-D
stars as George Lanter


Black Dynamite InfoBlack Dynamite (2009)
stars as Chicago Wind


Vice InfoVice (2008)
stars as Sampson


One Hogan Place (2008) - TM
stars as Lt. Dardin


Ball Don't Lie InfoBall Don't Lie (2008)
stars as Dallas


CSI: NY InfoCSI: NY (2007) - TV
stars as Chief Brigham Sinclair


August Rush InfoAugust Rush (2007)
stars as Reverend James


Spinning Into Butter InfoSpinning Into Butter (2007)
stars as Aaron Carmichael


In the Rink: A Director's Journey (2006) - VI


Lucky Number Slevin InfoLucky Number Slevin (2006) aka Lucky Number S7evin
stars as Sloe


Fatwa (2006) aka Days of Terror
stars as Grady Frank


ATL InfoATL (2006)
stars as Uncle George


Kidnapped (2006) - TV
stars as Virgil Hayes


Third Watch (2005) - TV
stars as Detective Dante Rice


The Secret Service (2004) - TM
stars as Mike Bradford


The Assassination of Richard Nixon InfoThe Assassination of Richard Nixon (2004)
stars as Harold Mann


After the Sunset InfoAfter the Sunset (2004)
stars as Agent Stafford


Boomtown (2002) - TV
stars as Detective Bobby 'Fearless' Smith


Our America (2002) - TM
stars as Graham Ellis


Ali (2001)
stars as Don King


The Fugitive (2000) - TV
stars as Lt. Philip Gerard


Holiday Heart (2000) - TM
stars as Silas


Three Kings (1999)
stars as Colonel Horn


The Hoop Life (1999) - TV
stars as Marvin Buxton


Gideon (1999)
stars as Coleman Walker


Having Our Say: The Delany Sisters' First 100 Years (1999) - TM aka Having Our Say
stars as Papa Delany


Species II (1998)
stars as Dennis Gamble


Primary Colors (1998) aka Mit aller Macht (Germany)
stars as Dewayne Smith


Truth or Consequences, N.M. (1997)
stars as Marcus Weans


12 Angry Men (1997) - TM
stars as Juror #10


Double Tap (1997)
stars as Agent Hamilton


Buffalo Soldiers (1997) - TM
stars as Cpl. William Christy


Con Air (1997)
stars as Mike 'Baby-O' O'Dell


Soul of the Game (1996) - TM aka Field of Honour
stars as Josh Gibson


Waiting to Exhale (1995)
stars as Troy


Heat (1995)
stars as Sergeant Drucker


How to Make an American Quilt (1995)
stars as Winston


Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home (1995) aka Sauvez Willy 2 (France)
stars as Dwight


Forrest Gump (1994)
stars as Pvt. Benjamin Buford 'Bubba' Blue


Other Women's Children (1993) - TM


Free Willy (1993) aka Sauvez Willy
stars as Dwight Mercer


The New WKRP in Cincinnati (1991) - TV
stars as Donovan Aderhold


The First Power (1990) aka Pentagram
stars as Det. Oliver Franklin


A Killer Among Us (1990) - TM
stars as Greg Hopkins


China Beach (1989) - TV
stars as Rousseau


Midnight Caller (1988) - TV
stars as Deacon Bridges


Police Story: Monster Manor (1988) - TM
stars as Officer Don Luntner


Miracle Mile (1988)
stars as Wilson


The Bronx Zoo (1987) - TV
stars as Gus Butterfield


You Talkin' to Me? (1987)
stars as Thatcher Marks


Number One with a Bullet (1987)
stars as Casey


Wildcats (1986) aka First and Goal
stars as Levander 'Bird' Williams


The Love Boat (1986) - TV
stars as James Rusell


Miami Vice (1984) - TV
stars as Leon Jefferson


Cover Up (1984) - TV
stars as Rick


Streets of Fire (1984)
stars as B.J. - The Sorels


Hill Street Blues (1983) - TV
stars as Off. Ron Garfield


Bay City Blues (1983) - TV
stars as Deejay Cunningham


Desperate Lives (1982) - TM
stars as Jack


The Righteous Apples (1981) - TV
stars as Charles 'Big Neck' McMorris


The White Shadow (1979) - TV
stars as Fred


Sunnyside (1979)
stars as Hot Dog


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Kristin Chenoweth
Kristin Chenoweth Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 24, 2015
Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen Seen at BBC Studios
Jul 24, 2015