Home > Celebrity > M > Mykelti Williamson > Mykelti Williamson Awards

Mykelti Williamson Awards

Mykelti Williamson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael T. Williamson

Birth Date :

March 04, 1957

Birth Place :

Saint Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pvt. Benjamin Buford 'Bubba' Blue in "Forrest Gump" (1994)

Humanitas Prize


2003

Got nomination for Humanitas Prize
category 60 Minute Category for Boomtown (2002) (TV) [For episode "Fearless"]
shared with Graham Yost (teleplay)

MTV Movie Awards


1995

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Breakthrough Performance for Forrest Gump (1994)

NAACP Image Awards


2003

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for Boomtown (2002) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter