Home > Celebrity > M > Monica Potter > Monica Potter Profile

Monica Potter Profile

Monica Potter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Monica Gregg Brokaw

Birth Date :

June 30, 1971

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tricia Poe in "Con Air" (1997)

Monica Potter Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Tricia Poe in "Con Air" (1997)

Monica Potter Personal Fact


Birth Name

Monica Gregg Brokaw

Birth Date

June 30, 1971

Birth Place

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Villa Angela Catholic School for Girls
  • Graduated from Euclid High School, Euclid, Ohio

Monica Potter Family


Father

Paul Brokaw

Mother

Nancy

Spouse

Tom Potter (21-Jul-90 - 98), Daniel Christopher Allison (orthopedic surgeon, since Jun-05)

Son

Danny, Liam

Daughter

Molly Brigid Allison (b. 3-Aug-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Monica Potter Pictures


Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards