Home > Celebrity > M > Monica Potter > Monica Potter Filmography

Monica Potter Filmography

Monica Potter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Monica Gregg Brokaw

Birth Date :

June 30, 1971

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tricia Poe in "Con Air" (1997)
Parenthood InfoParenthood (2010) - TV
stars as Kristina Braverman


Trust Me InfoTrust Me (2009) - TV
stars as Sarah Krajicek-Hunter


The Last House on the Left InfoThe Last House on the Left (2009)
stars as Emma Collingwood


Lower Learning InfoLower Learning (2008)
stars as Laura Buchwald


Protect and Serve (2007) - TM
stars as Lizzie Borelli


Boston Legal InfoBoston Legal (2004) - TV
stars as Lori Colson


Reversible Errors (2004) - TM aka Scott Turow's Reversible Errors (USA: complete title)
stars as Muriel Wynn


Saw InfoSaw (2004)
stars as Alison Gordon


The Amazing Westermans (2004) - TM


The Lunchbox Chronicles (2003) - TM
stars as Kate


I'm with Lucy (2002) aka Autour de Lucy (France)
stars as Lucy


Head Over Heels (2001)
stars as Amanda


Along Came a Spider (2001) aka Im Netz der Spinne (Germany)
stars as Jezzie Flannigan


Heaven or Vegas (1999)
stars as Lilli


Without Limits (1998)
stars as Mary Marckx


Martha, Meet Frank, Daniel and Laurence (1998) aka The Very Thought of You (USA)
stars as Martha


A Cool, Dry Place (1998)
stars as Kate Durrell


Patch Adams (1998)
stars as Carin


Con Air (1997)
stars as Tricia Poe


Bulletproof (1996)
stars as Biker's Woman


The Young and the Restless InfoThe Young and the Restless (1973) - TV aka Y&R (USA: promotional abbreviation)
stars as Sharon Newman #1


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rowan Atkinson
Mr. Bean Is Celebrating 25 Years of Success
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Premiere
Sep 04, 2015
Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley Performing Live on NBC's Today Show
Sep 04, 2015
Richard Branson
Richard Branson Arriving at The Wood Quay Venue
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Photocall
Sep 04, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015