Home > Celebrity > M > Monica Potter > Monica Potter Awards

Monica Potter Awards

Monica Potter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Monica Gregg Brokaw

Birth Date :

June 30, 1971

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tricia Poe in "Con Air" (1997)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2013

Won Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Parenthood (2010) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


2014

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Mini-Series or TV Movie for Parenthood (2010) (TV)

PRISM Awards


2011

Won PRISM Award
category Female Performance in a Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline for Parenthood (2010) (TV)

Scream Awards


2009

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Horror Actress for The Last House on the Left (2009)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Boston Legal (2004) (TV)
shared with Rene Auberjonois; Ryan Michelle Bathe; Candice Bergen

Television Critics Association Awards


2013

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Drama for Parenthood (2010) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Monica Potter Pictures


The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party
People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2013 People's Choice Awards Nominee Announcements
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards