Home > Celebrity > M > Monica > Monica Profile

Monica Profile

Monica

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Monica Denise Arnold

Birth Date :

October 24, 1980

Birth Place :

Oak Park, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "The Boy Is Mine" (1998) with Brandy

Monica Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "The Boy Is Mine" (1998) with Brandy

Monica Personal Fact


Birth Name

Monica Denise Arnold

Birth Date

October 24, 1980

Birth Place

Oak Park, Georgia, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Atlanta Country Day School in 1997

Monica Family


Father

M.C. Arnold Junior

Mother

Marilyn Best

Brother

Montez (younger), Tron (half, younger), Cypress (half, younger)

Spouse

Shannon Brown (NBA Player, since 22-Nov-10)

Relation

Rodney R. Hill (music producer, engaged, split)

Son

Rodney Ramone Hill III (b. 21-May-05), Romelo Montez (b. 8-Jan-08)

Daughter

Laiyah (b. 3-Sep-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Monica Pictures


2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party
Latin Billboard Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 28th Annual Imagen Awards 2013 - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Homesman - Premiere Arrivals
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Awards Season Tea Party