Home > Celebrity > M > Mitch Pileggi > Mitch Pileggi Awards

Mitch Pileggi Awards

Mitch Pileggi

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mitchell Craig Pileggi

Birth Date :

April 05, 1952

Birth Place :

Portland, Oregon, USA

Claim to fame :

As Walter Skinner in TV series "The X Files" (1994-2002)

Method Fest


2007

Won Best Ensemble Cast
for Man in the Chair (2007)
shared with Christopher Plummer; Michael Angarano; M. Emmet Walsh

Screen Actors Guild Awards


1999

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The X Files (1993) (TV)
shared with Gillian Anderson; William B. Davis; David Duchovny

1998

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for The X Files (1993) (TV)
shared with Gillian Anderson; William B. Davis; David Duchovny
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mitch Pileggi Pictures


2003 WB Network Winter Press Tour All Star Party