Home > Celebrity > M > Mitch Pileggi > Mitch Pileggi Filmography

Mitch Pileggi Filmography

Mitch Pileggi

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mitchell Craig Pileggi

Birth Date :

April 05, 1952

Birth Place :

Portland, Oregon, USA

Claim to fame :

As Walter Skinner in TV series "The X Files" (1994-2002)
The Girl in the Photographs InfoThe Girl in the Photographs (2016)


The X-Files InfoThe X-Files (2016) - TV
stars as Walter Skinner


Ur in Analysis (2015) - TM
stars as Phil


Dallas InfoDallas (2012) - TV
stars as Harris Ryland


Mega Cyclone (2011) - TM
stars as Gunter MacGregor


Woodshop (2010)
stars as Miller


Medium InfoMedium (2009) - TV
stars as Dan Burroughs


Xtra Credit (2009) - TM
stars as John Weller


Recount (2008) - TM
stars as Bill Daley


The X Files: I Want to Believe InfoThe X Files: I Want to Believe (2008) aka The X-Files
stars as Walter Skinner


Flash of Genius InfoFlash of Genius (2008)
stars as Macklin Tyler


Magic's Biggest Secrets Finally Revealed (2008) - TV
stars as Narrator


Brothers & Sisters InfoBrothers & Sisters (2008) - TV
stars as Browne Carter


Sons of Anarchy InfoSons of Anarchy (2008) - TV
stars as Ernest Darby


Supernatural InfoSupernatural (2008) - TV
stars as Samuel Campbell / Azazel


Grey's Anatomy InfoGrey's Anatomy (2007) - TV
stars as Larry Jennings


Man in the Chair (2007)
stars as Floyd


Day Break (2006) - TV
stars as Detective Spivak


Stargate: Atlantis InfoStargate: Atlantis (2005) - TV aka La porte d'Atlantis (Canada: French title: dubbed version)
stars as Colonel Steven Caldwell


The Batman (2005) - TV
stars as Commissioner James Gordon


The Mountain (2004) - TV
stars as Colin Dowling


The X Files: Resist or Serve (2004) - VG
stars as A.D. Walter Skinner (voice)


1st to Die (2003) - TM aka F1rst to Die
stars as Warren Jacobi


Tarzan (2003) - TV
stars as Richard Clayton


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2003) - TV aka Law & Order: SVU
stars as D.E.A. Agent Hammond


In Search of (2002) - TV
stars as Host


The Lone Gunmen (2001) - TV
stars as FBI Assistant Director Walter Skinner


Gun Shy (2000) aka Gunshy
stars as Dexter Helvenshaw


Planescape: Torment (1999) - VG
stars as Dak'kon (voice)


Legion of Fire: Killer Ants! (1998) - TM aka Marabunta
stars as Police Chief Jeff Croy


The X Files InfoThe X Files (1998)
stars as Assistant Director Walter Skinner


The X-Files: The Unopened File (1996) - VI
stars as Assistant Director Walter Skinner


Raven Hawk (1996) - TM aka Ravenhawk
stars as Carl Rikker


Pointman (1994) - TM
stars as Benny


Dangerous Touch (1994)
stars as Vince


It's Pat (1994) aka It's Pat: The Movie
stars as Concert Guard #2


The X Files InfoThe X Files (1994) - TV aka The X-Files
stars as Walter Skinner


Trouble Shooters: Trapped Beneath the Earth (1993) - TM
stars as Thompson


Basic Instinct (1992) aka Ice Cold Desire
stars as Internal Affairs Investigator


Knight Rider 2000 (1991) - TM
stars as Thomas J. Watts


Guilty as Charged (1991)
stars as Dominique


Night Visions (1990) - TM aka Chameleon Blue
stars as Captain Keller


Shocker (1989) aka Shocker: No More Mr. Nice Guy
stars as Horace Pinker


Brothers in Arms (1989) aka L'union sacree
stars as Caleb


Return of the Living Dead Part II (1988) aka Revenge of the Living Dead
stars as Sarge


Three O'Clock High (1987)
stars as Duke Herman


U.S. Marshals: Waco & Rhinehart (1987) - TM aka Line of Duty
stars as Gate AP


Three on a Match (1987) - TM
stars as Bull Tully


Death Wish 4: The Crackdown (1987)
stars as Cannery Lab Foreman


Falcon Crest (1987) - TV
stars as Saunder's Henchman #2


Dalton: Code of Vengeance II (1986) - TM
stars as Verbeck


The Sky's No Limit (1984) - TM aka The Sky's the Limit
stars as Jerry Morrow


On the Line (1984) aka Downstream
stars as Stephens


Dallas InfoDallas (1983) - TV
stars as Morrisey


Mongrel (1982)
stars as Woody


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015