Home > Celebrity > M > Mitch Pileggi > Mitch Pileggi Profile

Mitch Pileggi Profile

Mitch Pileggi

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Mitchell Craig Pileggi

Birth Date :

April 05, 1952

Birth Place :

Portland, Oregon, USA

Claim to fame :

As Walter Skinner in TV series "The X Files" (1994-2002)

Mitch Pileggi Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Walter Skinner in TV series "The X Files" (1994-2002)

Mitch Pileggi Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mitchell Craig Pileggi

Birth Date

April 05, 1952

Birth Place

Portland, Oregon, USA

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the University of Texas at Austin with a degree in Business
  • Attended Fullerton College, Fullerton, California

Mitch Pileggi Family


Father

Vito Pileggi

Mother

Maxine

Brother

Nick Pileggi

Spouse

Debbie Andrews (13-Dec-78 - 2-Jul-84), Arlene Warren (actress, since 1-Jan-97)

Daughter

Sawyer Scout Pileggi (b. 24-May-98)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mitch Pileggi Pictures


2003 WB Network Winter Press Tour All Star Party