Home > Celebrity > M > Missy Franklin > Missy Franklin Profile

Missy Franklin Profile

Missy Franklin

Profile


Famous as :

Swimmer

Birth Name :

Melissa Jeanette Franklin

Birth Date :

May 10, 1995

Birth Place :

Pasadena, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Four-time won gold medals at 2012 Olympic

Missy Franklin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Swimmer

Popular for

Four-time won gold medals at 2012 Olympic

Missy Franklin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Melissa Jeanette Franklin

Birth Date

May 10, 1995

Birth Place

Pasadena, California, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Regis Jesuit High School in Aurora, Colorado

Missy Franklin Family


Father

Dick Franklin

Mother

D.A. Franklin

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Missy Franklin Pictures


The Weinstein Company's 2013 Golden Globe Awards After Party
2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Train Performing Live During The Today Show Summer Concert Series
Gold Meets Golden Event
Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012
Arthur Ashe Kids Day 2012
Train Performing Live During The Today Show Summer Concert Series
2012 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Gold Meets Golden Event