Home > Celebrity > M > Miranda Richardson

Miranda Richardson

Miranda Richardson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Miranda Jane Richardson

Birth Date :

March 03, 1958

Birth Place :

Southport, Lancashire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Queen Elizabeth I in TV Series "Blackadder II" (1986)

Picture Gallery


Miranda Richardson in War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - miranda-richardson-uk-premiere-war-horse-01 Miranda Richardson in War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - miranda-richardson-uk-premiere-war-horse-02 Miranda Richardson in War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - miranda-richardson-uk-premiere-war-horse-03 Miranda Richardson in War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - miranda-richardson-uk-premiere-war-horse-04 Miranda Richardson in 2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals - wenn3207701 Miranda Richardson in 2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals - wenn3208153 Miranda Richardson in 2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals - wenn3208204 Miranda Richardson stars as Catherine Kenney in Screen Media Films' Spinning Into Butter (2009) Miranda Richardson stars as Duchess of Kent in Apparition's The Young Victoria (2009) Miranda Richardson as Rita Skeeter, the Daily Prophet gossip columnist Miranda Richardson stars as Duchess of Kent in Apparition's The Young Victoria (2009) Gugu Mbatha-Raw stars as Dido Elizabeth Belle and Miranda Richardson stars as Lady Ashford in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Belle (2014) Tom Felton stars as James Ashford and Miranda Richardson stars as Lady Ashford in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Belle (2014) Sally Hawkins stars as Rita O'Grady and Miranda Richardson stars as Barbara Castle in Sony Pictures Classics' Made in Dagenham (2010) Nicola Duffett, Andrea Riseborough, Geraldine James, Miranda Richardson, Sally Hawkins, Jaime Winstone and Lorraine Stanley in Sony Pictures Classics' Made in Dagenham (2010). Photo by Susie Allnutt Miranda Richardson stars as Duchess of Kent in Apparition's The Young Victoria (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter