Home > Celebrity > M > Miranda Richardson > Miranda Richardson Profile

Miranda Richardson Profile

Miranda Richardson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Miranda Jane Richardson

Birth Date :

March 03, 1958

Birth Place :

Southport, Lancashire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Queen Elizabeth I in TV Series "Blackadder II" (1986)

Miranda Richardson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Queen Elizabeth I in TV Series "Blackadder II" (1986)

Miranda Richardson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Miranda Jane Richardson

Birth Date

March 03, 1958

Birth Place

Southport, Lancashire, England, UK

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Southport High School for Girls, Southport, England
  • Graduated from the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, London, England

Miranda Richardson Family


Father

William Alan Richardson

Mother

Marian Georgina Richardson

Sister

Lesley Richardson (Chiropodist, b. 1949)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Miranda Richardson Pictures


War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals
War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
War Horse - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals