Home > Celebrity > M > Mika > Mika Profile

Mika Profile

Mika

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/rock singer

Birth Name :

Michael Holbrook Penniman Jr.

Birth Date :

August 18, 1983

Birth Place :

Beirut, Lebanon

Claim to fame :

Single "Grace Kelly" (2007)

Mika Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop/rock singer

Popular for

Single "Grace Kelly" (2007)

Mika Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Holbrook Penniman Jr.

Birth Date

August 18, 1983

Birth Place

Beirut, Lebanon

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle in South Kensington, England
  • Attended Westminster School in Westminster, London, England
  • Attended Royal College of Music in Kensington, England
  • Attended London School of Economics majoring in geography

Mika Family


Sister

Yasmine (fashion designer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Mika Pictures


FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
Mika Presents Mika 4 Swatch
Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Film Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy
FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
Mika Presents Mika 4 Swatch