Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Williams > Michelle Williams Profile

Michelle Williams Profile

Michelle Williams

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Michelle Ingrid Williams

Birth Date :

September 09, 1980

Birth Place :

Kalispell, Montana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jen Lindley in TV series "Dawson's Creek" (1998)

Michelle Williams Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Jen Lindley in TV series "Dawson's Creek" (1998)

Michelle Williams Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michelle Ingrid Williams

Birth Date

September 09, 1980

Birth Place

Kalispell, Montana, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Santa Fe Christian High School

Michelle Williams Family


Father

Larry Williams

Mother

Carla Williams

Sister

Sara Williams (half, younger)

Relation

Conor Oberst (Bright Eyes band member), Andy Herod (The Comas singer/songwriter), Heath Ledger (actor, engaged - Sep 2007), Spike Jonze (film producer/director, 2008 - 2009), Cary Fukunaga (film director), Jason Segel (actor), Dustin Yellin

Daughter

Matilda Rose Ledger (b. 28-Oct-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michelle Williams Pictures


5th Annual ESSENCE Black Women in Music
Baggage Claim Premiere
Baggage Claim Premiere
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
5th Annual ESSENCE Black Women in Music
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
Baggage Claim Premiere
The Funeral of Philip Seymour Hoffman
Baggage Claim Premiere