Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Monaghan > Michelle Monaghan Trivia

Michelle Monaghan Trivia

Michelle Monaghan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Michelle Lynn Monaghan

Birth Date :

March 23, 1976

Birth Place :

Winthrop, Iowa, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kimberly Woods in TV series "Boston Public" (2002-2003)
Had to undergo some training in a simulation machine to learn snowboarding for "Mission: Impossible 3" (2006).
Got a role in "Mission: Impossible 3" (2006) after director J.J. Abrams saw an audition tape of her from "Constantine" (2005).
Lost the role of Lois Lane to Kate Bosworth in the audition for "Superman Returns" (2006).
Labeled The Hottest Breakout Star by Giant Magazine in 2005.
Changed her hair color to black in order to make a convincing portrayal of Sherry in "North Country" (2005).
Her appearance in "Syriana" (2005) was also deleted after the audience complained that the running time was too long and since her character was a sub-plot, her scenes then were removed from the film.
Actually played a demon named Ellie in "Constantine" (2005), but her appearance later was cut by director Francis Lawrence. However, her look could be seen in the deleted scenes section of the DVD version.
Appeared on TV commercials of Stayfree and Secret Sheer Dry.
Loves dive bars for she dissents the idea to go to a place and spend $12 on a drink.
Likes drinking cheap beer from its recyclable aluminum container.
Loves football and her favorite teams are Pittsburgh Steelers and Iowa Hawkeyes.
Likes listening to AC/DC.
Named The Woman on Our Mind by GQ Magazine.
Voted class president during her high school years.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michelle Monaghan Pictures


28th American Cinematheque Award Honoring Matthew McConaughey
Machine Gun Preacher Los Angeles Premiere
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
20th Annual Fulfillment Fund Stars Benefit Gala
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals