Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Monaghan > Michelle Monaghan Profile

Michelle Monaghan Profile

Michelle Monaghan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Michelle Lynn Monaghan

Birth Date :

March 23, 1976

Birth Place :

Winthrop, Iowa, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kimberly Woods in TV series "Boston Public" (2002-2003)

Michelle Monaghan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Kimberly Woods in TV series "Boston Public" (2002-2003)

Michelle Monaghan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michelle Lynn Monaghan

Birth Date

March 23, 1976

Birth Place

Winthrop, Iowa, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Attended Columbia College, Chicago, Illinois, majoring in Journalism

Michelle Monaghan Family


Father

Robert John Monaghan

Mother

Sharon Monaghan

Brother

John (older), Bob (older)

Spouse

Peter White (graphics designer, since Aug-2005)

Son

Tommy Francis White (b. 30-Oct-13)

Daughter

Willow Katherine White (b. 5-Nov-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michelle Monaghan Pictures


HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
20th Annual Fulfillment Fund Stars Benefit Gala
20th Annual Fulfillment Fund Stars Benefit Gala
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
28th American Cinematheque Award Honoring Matthew McConaughey
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration