Home > Celebrity > M > Michelle Monaghan

Michelle Monaghan

Michelle Monaghan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Michelle Lynn Monaghan

Birth Date :

March 23, 1976

Birth Place :

Winthrop, Iowa, USA

Spouse :

Peter White (graphics designer, since Aug-2005)

Claim to fame :

As Kimberly Woods in TV series "Boston Public" (2002-2003)

Biography


Within merely several years, Michelle Lynn Monaghan has wonderfully compiled such an amazing resume along her career as an American actress. Successfully gaining a number of high-profile appearances either in small or big screen productions, this comely brunette, without doubt, has positioned herself as one of the rising stars in Hollywood film industry. With the natural talent and beauty she possesses, it seems very possible for her to embrace wide recognition as an influential entertainment figure in this universe.

Picture Gallery


Michelle Monaghan in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - michelle-monaghan-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-03
Michelle Monaghan in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - michelle-monaghan-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-02
Michelle Monaghan in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - michelle-monaghan-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-01
Michelle Monaghan in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - michelle-monaghan-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-01
Michelle Monaghan in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - michelle-monaghan-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-02
Michelle Monaghan in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - michelle-monaghan-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01

Filmography


2015 : Pixels
2014 : Fort Bliss
2014 : The Best of Me
2014 : Better Living Through Chemistry
2014 : Justice League: War
2014 : A Many Splintered Thing
2013 : Open
2013 : Expecting
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter