Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Vick > Michael Vick Trivia

Michael Vick Trivia

Michael Vick

Profile


Famous as :

Footballer

Birth Name :

Michael Dwayne Vick

Birth Date :

June 26, 1980

Birth Place :

Newport News, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

Selected by the Atlanta Falcons with the 1st pick of the 2001 NFL college draft
Pleaded guilty on August 27, 2007 to a federal dogfighting charge and was sentenced to 23 months behind bars.
Lost contracts with numbers of famous brands, including Nike, Reebok, and Upper Deck Co., after he was indicted by a federal grand jury on charges related to illegal dogfighting in July 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Vick Pictures


Philadelphia Eagles Quarterback, Michael Vick leaving Union Trust Steakhouse after enjoying an eveni