Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Vick > Michael Vick Awards

Michael Vick Awards

Michael Vick

Profile


Famous as :

Footballer

Birth Name :

Michael Dwayne Vick

Birth Date :

June 26, 1980

Birth Place :

Newport News, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

Selected by the Atlanta Falcons with the 1st pick of the 2001 NFL college draft

BET Awards


2011

Won BET Award
category Sportsman of the Year

ESPY Awards


2003

Won ESPY Award
category Best NFL Player

2000

Won ESPY Award
category Best College Football Player

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Vick Pictures


Philadelphia Eagles Quarterback, Michael Vick leaving Union Trust Steakhouse after enjoying an eveni