Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Trucco > Michael Trucco Profile

Michael Trucco Profile

Michael Trucco

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Michael Trucco

Birth Date :

June 22, 1970

Birth Place :

San Mateo, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Samuel Anders in TV series "Battlestar Galactica" (2005-2009)

Michael Trucco Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Samuel Anders in TV series "Battlestar Galactica" (2005-2009)

Michael Trucco Personal Fact


Birth Name

Edward Michael Trucco

Birth Date

June 22, 1970

Birth Place

San Mateo, California, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Junipero Serra High School, California
  • Graduated from Santa Clara University, California, with a degree in Theatre Arts

Michael Trucco Family


Spouse

Sandra Hess (actress, since 11-Jul-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Trucco Pictures


Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere
Spike TV's "Scream 2009" - Arrivals
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere