Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Trucco > Michael Trucco Filmography

Michael Trucco Filmography

Michael Trucco

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Michael Trucco

Birth Date :

June 22, 1970

Birth Place :

San Mateo, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Samuel Anders in TV series "Battlestar Galactica" (2005-2009)
Killer Women InfoKiller Women (2014) - TV
stars as Billy Parker


Young Justice InfoYoung Justice (2012) - TV
stars as Adam Strange


How I Met Your Mother InfoHow I Met Your Mother (2011) - TV
stars as Nick / Crush


Safe House (2011) (2011)


Fairly Legal InfoFairly Legal (2011) - TV
stars as Justin Patrick


Castle InfoCastle (2010) - TV
stars as Det. Tom Demming


Meteor Storm (2010) - TM
stars as Tom


Empire State (2009) - TM
stars as Jimmy


Man of Your Dreams (2008) - TM
stars as Larry


Next InfoNext (2007)
stars as Kendall


Him and Us (2006) - TM
stars as Pete


Battlestar Galactica InfoBattlestar Galactica (2005) - TV
stars as Samuel Anders / Ensign Samuel Anders


One Tree Hill InfoOne Tree Hill (2005) - TV
stars as Cooper Lee


Strong Medicine (2004) - TV
stars as Victor / Zack


Perfect Romance (2004) - TM
stars as Miles Healey


111 Gramercy Park (2003) - TM
stars as Nick Granville


Wishmaster 4: The Prophecy Fulfilled (2002) - VI
stars as Steven Verdel


A Girl, Three Guys, and a Gun (2001)
stars as Trevor


The Groomsmen (2001)
stars as Scott


Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (2001) - TV
stars as Kevin


Knight Club (2001)
stars as Derek


Ablaze (2001)
stars as Scott


That's Life (2001) - TV
stars as Jason Prader


Arli$$ (2001) - TV
stars as Rounder Fleming


Pensacola: Wings of Gold (1998) - TV
stars as Lt.Tucker 'Spoon' Henry / Lt. Tucker 'Spoon' Henry


Confessions of a Sexist Pig (1998)
stars as Troy


Beverly Hills, 90210 (1998) - TV
stars as Josh Hunter


Eyes of Terror (1994) - TM
stars as Officer (as Edward Trucco)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Sarah Hyland
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
Jan 25, 2015
Uzo Aduba
21st Annual SAG Awards - Press Room
Jan 25, 2015
Nick Jonas
The 63rd Annual Miss Universe Pageant - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jan 25, 2015
Jennifer Lawrence
26th Annual Producers Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
Jan 24, 2015
Hugh Jackman
Hugh Jackman Illuminate The Empire State Building in Green and Gold for Australia Day
Jan 23, 2015
Zach Braff
Zach Braff Has Lunch
Jan 23, 2015
Kylie Minogue
Kylie Minogue Arrives at Heathrow Airport
Jan 23, 2015