Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Strahan > Michael Strahan Profile

Michael Strahan Profile

Michael Strahan

Profile


Famous as :

Former professional football player, actor

Birth Name :

Michael Anthony Strahan

Birth Date :

November 21, 1971

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

A defensive end for the New York Giants (1993-2007)

Michael Strahan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Former professional football player, actor

Popular for

A defensive end for the New York Giants (1993-2007)

Michael Strahan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Anthony Strahan

Birth Date

November 21, 1971

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Height

6' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Westbury High School
  • Graduated from Texas Southern University, Houston, in 1993
  • Graduated from Mannheim Christian Academy

Michael Strahan Family


Father

Gene

Mother

Louise Strahan

Spouse

Wanda Hutchins (1996), Jean Muggli (18-Jul-99 - 20-Jul-06)

Relation

Nicole Mitchell Murphy (model, engaged 22-May-09 - Aug-2014)

Son

Michael Jr (b. 1995)

Daughter

Tanita (b. 1994), Isabella (twin, b. 28-Oct-04), Sophia (twin, b. 28-Oct-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Strahan Pictures


The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
The John Starks Foundation Hosts Annual Celebrity Bowling Tournament
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit
The amfAR Gala 2013
Celebrities on ABC's Good Morning America
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
Celebrities on ABC's Good Morning America
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit