Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Strahan > Michael Strahan Awards

Michael Strahan Awards

Michael Strahan

Profile


Famous as :

Former professional football player, actor

Birth Name :

Michael Anthony Strahan

Birth Date :

November 21, 1971

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

A defensive end for the New York Giants (1993-2007)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2015

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host for Live with Kelly & Michael (1988) (TV)
shared with Kelly Ripa

People's Choice Awards, USA


2015

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Daytime TV Host(s)
shared with Kelly Ripa

2014

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Daytime TV Host(s)
shared with Kelly Ripa

2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite New Talk Show Host

2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Daytime TV Host for Live with Kelly & Michael (1988) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Michael Strahan Pictures


The John Starks Foundation Hosts Annual Celebrity Bowling Tournament
Celebrities on ABC's Good Morning America
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports 2015 Awards - Arrivals
Opening Night of A Raisin in The Sun - Arrivals
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports 2015 Awards - Arrivals
Opening Night of A Raisin in The Sun - Arrivals
Opening Night of A Raisin in The Sun - Arrivals
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Sports 2015 Awards - Arrivals
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit